Hallie Ford Fellowships

2019
Sharita Towne

2018
Demian DinéYazhi´ ‘13
Elizabeth Malaska MFA ‘11

2017
Pat Boas ‘98

2015
MK Guth
Tom Prochaska
Samantha Wall MFA ‘11

2012
Ellen Lesperance
Michelle Ross ‘87

2010
Daniel Duford
David Eckard

2017 Hallie Ford Fellows Exhibition – Center for Contemporary Art & Culture

Awards

Artwork: Courtesy of Pat Boas

Bonnie Bronson Fellows

2012
Pat Boas ‘98

2010
David Eckard

2002
Malia Jensen ‘89

1997
Lucinda Parker ‘66

Guggenheim Fellowship

2021
Elizabeth Malaska MFA ‘11

Caldera Artist Residency

2012
Rose Bond

Performance: Courtesy of David Eckard. Podium, 2004

Individual Artist Fellowship-Regional Arts and Culture Council

2015
David Eckard

Artwork: Courtesy of Elizabeth Malaska

Joan Mitchell Foundation

2020
Samantha Wall MFA ‘11

2019
Elizabeth Malaska MFA ‘11

PNCA Laura Russo Luminary Alumni Award

2011
Laura Russo ’75

2013
George Johanson ‘50

Center of Creativity Awards

Center of Creativity Awards

Sally Lawrence President’s Award
Susan Hammer and Lee Kelly ’59

Award for Art and Social Justice
Sharita Towne

PNCA Impact Award
Kandis Brewer Nunn

Anthony and Pietro Belluschi Volunteer Service Award
John Bishop

Hallie Ford Award for Outstanding Vision and Philanthropy
The Princess Grace Foundation

Princess Grace Award

Princess Grace Award recipients

2019/2020
Daniela Repas ‘08, MFA ‘20

2017/2018
Pamela Guest ‘18

2016/2017
Beryl Allee ‘16

2015/2016
John Summerson ‘16

2013/2014
Kendal Hockin ‘14

2011/2012
Emily Hyde ‘15

2008
Rose Bond

Honorary Degrees

Honorary Degrees

2019
Haille Ford (posthumous)

2018
Arvie Smith

2017
Michael Hall
Andi Zeisler

2015
Richard Hunt
Fred Lazarus

2014
Spencer Beebe

2013
Roger Mandle

2012
Dorothy Lemelson

2011
Arlene Schnitzer
Harold Schnitzer (posthumous)
Al Solheim

2010
Sally C. Lawrence
Thelma Johnson Streat ‘34 (posthumous)

2009
Michael Curry ‘81

2008
Susan Szenasy

2001
Eunice Parsons

1999
William Givler

1997
Manuel Izquierdo

1996
Joseph Blumel

1995
William Jamison

1993
Catherine Corbett

1988
Arlene Schnitzer

1987
Robert Bacon
Lillie Lauha

1983
Leta Kennedy
Pietro Belluschi
Rachael Griffin

Center of Creativity Awards

Tributes

Contact Us

Contact Us

If there is an awardee missing or you'd like to notify someone from our PNCA community who has been awarded, please contact:

communications@pnca.edu